Axaria Europe - Fatty Acids- Soap manufacturers who use lauric acid products ,destilled fatty acid of mixed sedes oils: liquid: axev 50a a00010041 palm oleic acid: liquid: axpal 75 a00010047 caprylic / capric acid blend liquid: axaco 5060 a00010050 caprylic / capric acid blend liquid: axaco 4560 a00010051 lauric acid beads: axlau 99 a00010054 lauric acid: liquid: axlau 76 a00010055 myristic acid beads: axamy 98 a00010057Buy Lauric Acid - Soap Making Supplies - SoapgoodsLauric acid is inexpensive, has a long shelf-life, and is non-toxic and safe to handle. Thus, it is often used in laboratory investigations of freezing-point depression. Lauric acid is a solid at room temperature but melts easily in boiling water, so liquid lauric acid can be treated with various solutes and used to determine their molecular ...



lauric acid, lauric acid Suppliers and Manufacturers at ...

Alibaba.com offers 146 lauric acid in soap products. About 11% of these are organic acid. A wide variety of lauric acid in soap options are available to you, such as industrial grade, agriculture grade, and reagent grade. You can also choose from free samples. There are 65 lauric acid in soap suppliers, mainly located in Asia.

Contact the supplier

Greenwell

Lauric Acid C12 / Myristic Acid C14 / Palmitic Acid C16 / Oleic Acid C18:1 ; Glycerine 99.5% & 99.7% USP / BP / Crude glycerine 80% ; Stearic Acid C18: triple-pressed, double-pressed, rubber grade, 65%, 70%, 92%, 98% ; Stearic Acid Powder (food & pharmaceutical use). Distilled Palm Fatty Acid / Distilled Coconut Fatty Acid / Palm Kernel Fatty Acid

Contact the supplier

Soap Making Supplies | Buy at Wholesale Prices from Rustic ...

Soap Bases(12 Products) Our Melt & Pour Soap Bases are made with natural vegetable oils and contain no harmful products to dry your skin! Glycerin, a natural emollient, draws moisture out of the air to benefit skin health. It cleanses without stripping or upsetting the delicate natural pH balance necessary for soft, healthy skin.

Contact the supplier

Lauric Acid - Manufacturer - Lauric Acid - Manufacturer ...

Acme Synthetic Chemicals is the Manufacturer of Lauric Acid.. Lauric Acid - Manufacturer is classified under CAS No.143-07-4.. Lauric Acid - Manufacturer (CAS No.143-07-7, dodecanoic acid) is properly known as dodecanoic acid, is a saturated fatty acid commonly found in coconut and palm oils, as well as in milk. Appearing as a white,po wdery substance.. In the laboratory using techniques such ...

Contact the supplier

Chemicals By Alphabet - L - Lauric Acid Manufacturer from Vapi

Lauric acid or systematically, dodecanoic acid, is a saturated fatty acid with a 12-carbon atom chain, thus falling into the medium chain fatty acids, is a white, powdery solid with a faint odor of bay oil or soap. Formula: C12H24O2 Molar mass: 200.3178 g/mol Melting point: 43.2 °C Boiling point: 298.9 °C Density: 880.00 kg/m³ . Other Information

Contact the supplier

Lauric Acid | CAS 143-07-7 | Acme-Hardesty

Lauric Acid is a white, powdery solid that exhibits a slight odor reminiscent of bay oil or soap. As with most fatty acids, Lauric Acid is non-toxic, making it safe for use in a wide range of applications. Additionally, Lauric Acid is relatively inexpensive, making it a popular ingredient in manufacturing processes where cost is a key ...

Contact the supplier

Lauric Acid Market - Industry Analysis 2024

It gets neutralized with sodium hydroxide to give sodium laurate (a popular soap type). On industrial scale, soap manufacturers usually carry out saponification directly from coconut oil rather than procuring lauric acid. Lauric acid is also an important constituent of skin care and hair care products.

Contact the supplier

Lauric Acid Market | Global Industry Report and Forecast ...

Jan 14, 2020·Lauric acid is found various plants and has a typically has bay oil like odor. Non-toxic nature of lauric acid makes it popular in the use wide range of applications. Also, the low price range of lauric acid makes it one of the prominent ingredients in the formulation of cosmetics and personal care products.

Contact the supplier

Lauric Acid Market - Industry Analysis 2024

It gets neutralized with sodium hydroxide to give sodium laurate (a popular soap type). On industrial scale, soap manufacturers usually carry out saponification directly from coconut oil rather than procuring lauric acid. Lauric acid is also an important constituent of skin care and hair care products.

Contact the supplier

Soap Base and Specialty Ingredients Manufacturers ...

Twice winner of the Queens Award for Export, Stephenson develops and supplies products for personal care brands and manufacturers worldwide. Company History Stephenson Group Ltd was formed in Bradford, Yorkshire in 1856 originally manufacturing soap based agents for the processing of wool, along with furniture wax and polish products.

Contact the supplier

Lauric Acid - lauric acids Suppliers, Lauric Acid ...

Price : Get Quote Formula : C18H36O4 Melting Point : 6 °C Molar Mass : 316.482 g/mol CAS Number : 124-07-2/334-48-5 Boiling Point : 330 °C Density : 0.850 - 0.910 g/cm3 Lauric Acid or systematically, Dodecanoic Acid is a saturated fatty acid with 12-carbon atom chain, having many properties of medium-chain fatty acids, is a bright white, powdery solid with a faint odor of bay oil or soap.

Contact the supplier

OLIVIA IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED - Soap Noodles,Lauric Acid

OLIVIA IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED, Experts in Manufacturing and Exporting Soap Noodles,Lauric Acid and 145 more Products. A Verified IN Gold Supplier on Alibaba.com.

Contact the supplier

Axaria Europe - Fatty Acids

destilled fatty acid of mixed sedes oils: liquid: axev 50a a00010041 palm oleic acid: liquid: axpal 75 a00010047 caprylic / capric acid blend liquid: axaco 5060 a00010050 caprylic / capric acid blend liquid: axaco 4560 a00010051 lauric acid beads: axlau 99 a00010054 lauric acid: liquid: axlau 76 a00010055 myristic acid beads: axamy 98 a00010057

Contact the supplier

Fatty Acids for Beginners: Why Every Soap Maker Needs to ...

Dec 17, 2018·The eight fatty acids that make up our soap molecules include four saturated fatty acids- myristic, lauric, palmitic, and stearic, and four unsaturated fatty acids- ricinoleic, oleic, linoleic, and linolenic. Each fatty acid is saponified and creates a sodium or potassium salt of a fatty acid or a soap.

Contact the supplier

Lauric Acid Price - Manufacturers, Suppliers & Products in ...

597 items found for lauric acid. Comparing lauric acid prices, you can buy quality lauric acid at factory price / low price in China.

Contact the supplier

Lauric Acid 70% - Indian Manufacturers Suppliers Exporters ...

MSD Global - Offering MSD Global Lauric Acid 70%, Packaging Size: 25 kg paper bags, Packaging Type: paper bags in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Get best price and read about company. Get contact details and address | ID: 17717329197

Contact the supplier

lauric acid soap, lauric acid soap Suppliers and ...

About product and suppliers: 278 lauric acid soap products are offered for sale by suppliers on Alibaba.com, of which toilet soap accounts for 11%, detergent raw materials accounts for 1%, and laundry soap accounts for 1%. A wide variety of lauric acid soap options are available to you, such as face soap.

Contact the supplier

Lauric acid - Wikipedia

Lauric acid or systematically, dodecanoic acid, is a saturated fatty acid with a 12-carbon atom chain, thus having many properties of medium-chain fatty acids, is a bright white, powdery solid with a faint odor of bay oil or soap.The salts and esters of lauric acid are known as laurates

Contact the supplier

powder Lauric Acid, For Industrial, Packaging Type: 25 kgs ...

Lauric acid is a medium-length long-chain fatty acid, or lipid, that makes up about half of the fatty acids within coconut oil. It's a powerful substance that is sometimes extracted from the coconut for use in developing monolaurin. 25 kGS BAG PACKING Readily Available

Contact the supplier

Buy Lauric Acid - Soap Making Supplies - Soapgoods

Lauric acid is inexpensive, has a long shelf-life, and is non-toxic and safe to handle. Thus, it is often used in laboratory investigations of freezing-point depression. Lauric acid is a solid at room temperature but melts easily in boiling water, so liquid lauric acid can be treated with various solutes and used to determine their molecular ...

Contact the supplier

Lauric Acid - lauric acids Suppliers, Lauric Acid ...

Price : Get Quote Formula : C18H36O4 Melting Point : 6 °C Molar Mass : 316.482 g/mol CAS Number : 124-07-2/334-48-5 Boiling Point : 330 °C Density : 0.850 - 0.910 g/cm3 Lauric Acid or systematically, Dodecanoic Acid is a saturated fatty acid with 12-carbon atom chain, having many properties of medium-chain fatty acids, is a bright white, powdery solid with a faint odor of bay oil or soap.

Contact the supplier

The Most Popular Fatty Acid Profiles in Soapmaking

Mar 19, 2015·The average percentage of lauric acid in the favorite soap recipes of soapmakers polled rounds in at 15%. Most recipes clocked in at 7% to 20% lauric acid, but there were a few outliers with much higher percentages of lauric. My favorite formulas tend to fall in the mid teens, between 14% and 17% lauric acid.

Contact the supplier

Lauric Acid 70% - Indian Manufacturers Suppliers Exporters ...

MSD Global - Offering MSD Global Lauric Acid 70%, Packaging Size: 25 kg paper bags, Packaging Type: paper bags in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Get best price and read about company. Get contact details and address | ID: 17717329197

Contact the supplier

China Lauric Acid, China Lauric Acid Manufacturers and ...

About product and suppliers: Alibaba.com offers 126 lauric acid products. About 15% of these are organic acid, 4% are food additives, and 2% are pharmaceutical intermediates. A wide variety of lauric acid options are available to you, such as carboxylic acid, sulfonic acid. You can also choose from food grade, reagent grade, and agriculture grade.

Contact the supplier